Search
Go
International events
IX ЧЕМПИОНАТ МИРА СРЕДИ СТУДЕНТОВ ПО ГРЕБЛЕ НА БАЙДАРКАХ И КАНОЭ – 2020

II ЕВРОПЕЙСКИЕ ИГРЫ

FISU University sports

European University Sports Association

 ISF World Schools Championships

Winter Universiade in 2019

31 ЛЕТНЯЯ УНИВЕРСИАДА

31 ЗИМНЯЯ УНИВЕРСИАДА


31 ЗИМНЯЯ УНИВЕРСИАДА

Back to: Home    News    Gala send-off for sport delegation of the Republic of Belarus to the 30th Summer Universiade (Naples, Italy) took place in the city hall
 

28.06.2019

Gala send-off for sport delegation of the Republic of Belarus to the 30th Summer Universiade (Naples, Italy) took place in the city hall

  Gala send-off for sport delegation of the Republic of Belarus to the 30th Summer Universiade (Naples, Italy) took place on 27 June 2019 in the city hall. Belarusian sportsmen have been participating in Universiades since 1993. This is the 14th Summer Universiade in which the Republic of Belarus will take part.  

 

The ceremony was attended by such honorary guests as the Minister of Education of the Republic of Belarus Igor Karpenko, Vice-President of the National Olympic Committee of Belarus and rector of the Belarusian State University of Physical Culture Sergey Repkin; Olympic medalist, Chairman of the Belarusian athletics Federation, member of the House of representatives of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus Vadim Devyatovsky; 2nd Secretary of the Central Committee of the Belarusian Republican youth Union Oleg Dikun and rector of the Belarusian National Technical University Sergey Kharitonchik. Also, representatives of sports federations took part in the solemn event: Chairman of the Belarusian Republican fencing Federation Alexey Ovsyankin, Chairman of the Belarusian Taekwondo Federation Boris Nagorny and General Secretary of the Belarusian judo Federation Ruslan Sharapov, as well as the guests of honor student-athletes and their coaches. 

 
  
 
According to tradition, Igor Karpenko made parting words, Sergey Repkin, Vadim Devyatovsky and Oleg Dikun joined him. The captain of the team of the Republic of Belarus, who was a student of the Belarusian state University of physical culture Trus Victor, was handed the national flag of the Republic of Belarus and wished that the Belarusian flag was raised more than once in the victorious moments of the upcoming competitions.
 
   
 
 The XXX Summer Universiade will be held in the third largest city of Italy, located in the Bay of Naples, the administrative center of the Campania region, founded in the VIII century BC under the name of Partenope-the city of Naples, where student-athletes from around the world will compete in 18 sports from 3 to 14 July 2019. It is interesting that the objects of the XXX Summer Universiade are scattered almost throughout the region, and the student village in Naples for the first time in the history of the Universiade will be located on two cruise liners. 
At this international sports forum our country will be represented by 43 student-athletes who will compete in eight sports – athletics, rhythmic gymnastics, judo, tennis, swimming, gymnastics, fencing and taekwondo.
 
Judo:
Bahdan Voitsik
Kseniya Danilovich
Viktoryia Novikava
Siarhei Kukharenka (coach)
Swimming
Grigori Pekarski
Nastassia Karakouskaya
Anastasiya Kuliashova
Viktar Staselovich
Ruslan Skamaroshka
Yuliya Lemke
Maksim Krepski
Viktar Krasochka
Anton Latkin
Mark Zakutnev (coach)
Olga Iaskevitch (coach)
Taekwondo:
Yauheni Anushkevich 
Uladzislau Halizin
Ali Radwan
Vitali Butovich (coach)
Rhythmic gymnastics:
Julia Evchik
Volha Strakhava (coach)
Tennis:
Ivan Liutarevich
Aliaksandr Liaonenka
Anna Kubareva
Katyarina Paulenka
Pavel Korenets (coach)
Aliaksandr Vasileuski (coach)
Athletics:
Alena Pasechnik
Viktoryia Yermakova
Krystsina Tsimanouskaya
Viktar Trus
Yury Vasilchanka
Gleb Dudarev
Andrei Skabeika
Anatoli Homeleu
Katsiaryna Hniadzko
Anastasiya Rodzkina
Anastasiya Rarouskaya
Henadzi Maroz (coach)
Aliaksandr Mialeshka(coach)
Aliaksandr Karneyenka(coach)
Fencing:
Kiryl Kirpichou
Artsiom Novikau
Siarhei Kisel
Anton Davydzenka
Uladzislau Lahunou
Hanna Andreyenka
Dzianis Paulouski
Hanna Ivanishchanka
Palina Kaspiarovich
Katsiaryna Rahacheuskaya
Andrei Gubanov (coach)
Uladzimir Nikanchyk (coach)
Dzmitry Sakalouski (coach)
Artistic gymnastics:
Yahor Sharamkou
Sviataslau Dranitski 
Vitali Rybaltouski (coach)
Official WebSites
prezidzent.gov

sport-club.by

www.government.by/

minedu.unidel.by/

www.mst.by

www.noc.by

Национальный правовой Интернет-портал Республики Беларусь

Белорусская ассоциация студенческого спорта

Минский полумарафон

ГФОК
1

>