Search
Go
International events
IX ЧЕМПИОНАТ МИРА СРЕДИ СТУДЕНТОВ ПО ГРЕБЛЕ НА БАЙДАРКАХ И КАНОЭ – 2020

II ЕВРОПЕЙСКИЕ ИГРЫ

FISU University sports

European University Sports Association

 ISF World Schools Championships

Winter Universiade in 2019

31 ЛЕТНЯЯ УНИВЕРСИАДА

31 ЗИМНЯЯ УНИВЕРСИАДА


31 ЗИМНЯЯ УНИВЕРСИАДА

Back to: Home    News    The final competitions in winter all-around
 

17.02.2020

The final competitions in winter all-around

In accordance with the calendar plan of sports events in 2020, approved by order of the Minister of Education of the Republic of Belarus from 14.01.2020 №27 and national calendar plan of sport events and activities in 2020, approved by order of the Minister of sports and tourism of the Republic of Belarus from 31.12.2019 №752, final competitions of winter all-around "Health" of the State sports and recreation complex of the Republic of Belarus among college students were held on sports bases of the city of Novogrudok 13-15 February 2020.

At the first stage, 35,995 college students took part in the competition.

At the second stage, regional competitions were attended by 206 teams of college institutions (1195 students).

Results of final competitions among students of college institutions. 

In the individual championship among young men the younger age group:
I place – Kirill Mikhalenko, Gomel region (164 points);
II place – Pavel Lelevich, Grodno region (160 points);
III place – Eduard Leshko, Brest region (158 points).
In the individual championship among girls the younger age group:
I place – Natalia Grib, Gomel region (195 points);
II place – Renata-Ksenia  Zuboreva, Gomel region (188 points);
III place – Tatiana Bolshakova, Vitebsk region (170 points).
In the individual championship among young men the older age group:
I place – Taras Shevchenko, Vitebsk region (157 points);
II place – Vladislav Syroezhko, Vitebsk region (148 points);
III place – Artur Kalenskiy, Gomel region (147 points).
In the individual championship among girls, the older age group:
I place – Valentina Zelman, Brest region (180 points);
II place – Ksenia Kalandadze, Gomel region (178 points);
III place – Olga Sereda, Vitebsk region (175 points).
In the team championship, the younger age group:
I place – Gomel region;
II place – Vitebsk region;
III place – Grodno region.
In the team championship, the senior age group:
I place – Gomel region;
II place – Vitebsk region;
III place – Brest region.
In the team championship:
I place – Gomel region;
II place – Vitebsk region;
III place – Brest region.

Winners and prizewinners of the national competitions in team championship were awarded with medals and diplomas of the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Belarus, cups and cash prizes of the Sports and Tourism Ministry of the Republic of Belarus.

Congratulations to the team of Gomel region on winning the national competition among college students in winter all-around "Health" of the State sports and recreation complex of the Republic of Belarus! 

Let old records be broken and new ones set, let the joy of numerous victories not be overshadowed by rare losses. After all, athletes, like no other, know that the path to medals and cups lies through obstacles. Let these obstacles be as few as possible on your life path!

 
 
 
  
 
Official WebSites
prezidzent.gov

sport-club.by

www.government.by/

minedu.unidel.by/

www.mst.by

www.noc.by

Национальный правовой Интернет-портал Республики Беларусь

Белорусская ассоциация студенческого спорта

Белорусская ассоциация школьного спорта

Минский полумарафон

ГФОК
1

>