Search
Go
International events
IX ЧЕМПИОНАТ МИРА СРЕДИ СТУДЕНТОВ ПО ГРЕБЛЕ НА БАЙДАРКАХ И КАНОЭ – 2020

II ЕВРОПЕЙСКИЕ ИГРЫ

FISU University sports

European University Sports Association

 ISF World Schools Championships

Winter Universiade in 2019

31 ЛЕТНЯЯ УНИВЕРСИАДА

31 ЗИМНЯЯ УНИВЕРСИАДА


31 ЗИМНЯЯ УНИВЕРСИАДА

Back to: Home    News    Republican School Spartakiad in biathlon 2020
 

25.02.2020

Republican School Spartakiad in biathlon 2020

 On 21-23 February Republican School Spartakiad in biathlon finished on ski track. The Ministry of Education of the Republic of Belarus, Sports and Tourism Ministry of the Republic of Belarus, the Republican Center of Physical Education and Sports for Pupils and Students, and Education Department of Gorodok district Executive Committee provide general guidance on the preparation and conduct of competitions.  

The Republican school spartakiada is held in three stages: the first – district and city competitions; the second – competitions in regions and Minsk; the third – final competitions among combined teams of regions and Minsk (50 athletes took part).
February 22, mass start
 

 
 
Boys – 5 km:
1st place – Daniil Poklad, Grodno region;
2nd place – Nazar Cherny, Mogilev region;
3rd place – Eugene Poddubskiy, Mogilev region.
Girls – 4 km:
1st place – Anastasiya Popova, Minsk;
2nd place – Valeriya Potryasaeva, Minsk region;
3rd place – Alina Grigorieva, Vitebsk region.
February 23, start of mixed relay
1x3 (3x1) + 1x3.9 (3x1.3)
1st place – Natalia Kurilo and Daniil Poklad, Grodno region;
2nd place – Valeriya Potryasaeva and Pavel Matsul, Minsk region;
3rd place – Alexandra  Nemchenok and Vitaly Kudryashov, Vitebsk region.
Winners and prizewinners in personal competitions are awarded with memorable prizes, medals and diplomas. Participating organizations and their representatives, who took 1-3 places in the team championship in sports, are awarded with diplomas of the first, second, and third degree.
Results of the final biathlon competitions 2020
I place – Grodno region (171 points),
II place – Vitebsk region (153 points),
III place – Mogilev region (147 points),
4th place – Minsk region (106 points),
5th place – the city of Minsk (85 points),
6th place – Gomel region(57 points),
7th place – Brest region (2 points).
 
 
 
Official WebSites
prezidzent.gov

sport-club.by

www.government.by/

minedu.unidel.by/

www.mst.by

www.noc.by

Национальный правовой Интернет-портал Республики Беларусь

Белорусская ассоциация студенческого спорта

Белорусская ассоциация школьного спорта

Минский полумарафон

ГФОК
1

>